Staff Directory

Clerical Staff

NameTitlePhone
Louise AndrewzuskyAdministrative Assistant / Hall Rental(781) 335-1460 ext. 20321
Anne BernazzaniAdministrative Assistant(781) 335-1460 ext. 20333
Karen MarianiAdministrative Assistant to Mr. Brian Smith(781) 335-1460 ext. 20306
Eileen PittsSecretary Superintendent Dr. Jennifer Whipple(781) 335-1460 ext. 20311
Karen SpellmanAdministrative Assistant to Mrs. Mary Ann Bryan(781) 335-1460 ext. 20318

Data Management

NameTitlePhone
Melissa HumphreyData Management Supervisor(781) 335-1460  ext. 20310
Pamela StazeskyData / Assessment Strategy(781) 335-1460  ext. 20359
Angela WhiteData Management Analyst(781) 335-1460 ext. 20307

District Administration

NameTitlePhone
John BarkerDeputy Director of Central Maintenance(781) 335-1460 ext. 20321
Mary Ann BryanAssistant Superintendent Instructional Services and Support(781) 335-1460 ext. 20318
Melanie CurtinAssistant Director for Curriculum and instruction / ELL Support(781) 335-1460 ext. 20325
Jennifer Curtis-WhippleSuperintendent(781) 335-1460 ext. 20311
Julianne GamacheCTE Director(781) 337-7500 
Teri FlemingDirector of STEM(781) 335-1460
Brett LindholmDirector of Educational Technology(781) 337-7500
Terri MarculitisDirector of Humanities(781) 335-1460
Patricia HayesInterim Special Education Administrator(781) 335-1460 ext. 20334
Elizabeth SauroFood Services Director(781) 337-7500
Brian SmithAssistant Superintendent of Finance and Operations(781) 335-1460 ext. 20350
Mia MuzioInterim Athletics Director(781) 337-7500 
Margaret VerliccoInterim Special Education Administrator(781) 3351460

Facilities & Maintenance

NameTitlePhone
Louise AndrewzuskyAdministrative Assistant(781) 335-1460 ext. 20321
John BarkerDeputy Director of Central Maintenance(781) 335-1460 ext. 20321
Michael ManningSupervisor of Custodial Services(781) 335-1460 ext. 20321
Michael PaceManager of Buildings and Grounds(781) 335-1460 ext. 20321

Finance & Grants

NameTitlePhone
Alyssa BosseFinance Supervisor(781) 335-1460 ext. 20313
Joy EarleGrants / Finance(781) 335-1460 ext. 20304

Food Services

NameTitlePhone
Elizabeth SauroFood Services Director(781) 337-7500 ext. 25170

Health Services

NameTitlePhone
Paula MagnascoCo-ordinator of Health Services(781) 337-7500 ext. 25171
Maureen MasleyParaprofessional for Health Services Co-ordinator(781) 337-7500
Alison GazzoloNurse - Academy(781) 335-4717 ext. 30304
Deanna MurphyNurse - Adams(781) 335-1100 ext. 28325
Aimee HanrahanNurse - Adams(781) 335-1100 ext. 28307
Pamela BlackNurse - Maria Weston Chapman(781) 337-4500 ext. 29321
Ellen StenmonNurse - Maria Weston Chapman(781) 337-4500
Stephanie FlahertyNurse - Hamilton(781) 335-2122 ext. 31304
Bernadette HiltonNurse - Johnson(781) 335-0191 ext. 32308
Susan CassidyNurse - Murphy(781) 331-2862 ext. 33301
Sharon GannonNurse - Nash(781) 340-2506 ext. 34303
Nicole BusaNurse - Pingree(781) 337-2974 ext. 35306
Kathleen RileyNurse - Seach(781) 335-7589 ext. 36303
Teresa FavreauNurse - Talbot(781) 335-7250 ext. 37307
Kathy KnollNurse - Wessagusset(781) 335-2210 ext. 38303
Ashley HulmeNurse - WHS(781) 337-7500 ext. 
Kristen MentoNurse - WHS(781) 337-7500 ext.
Meghan RowleyNurse - WHS(781) 337-7500 ext. 25172
Valerie GiannandreaHealth Paraprofessional - WHS(781) 337-7500 ext. 25124
Michele PrendergastHealth Paraprofessional - WHS(781) 337-7500 ext. 25124

Human Resources, Payroll, and Retirement Services

NameTitlePhone
Maryann FoleyHuman Resource Supervisor(781) 335-1460 ext. 20315
Janet DolanHuman Resource Consultant(781) 335-1460 
Susan FaiellaHuman Resource Analyst(781) 335-1460 ext. 20317
Elizabeth LongHuman Resource Analyst(781) 335-1460 ext. 20312
Debra SmithPayroll Supervisor(781) 335-1460 ext. 20326
Debra BrummettFinancial Analyst(781) 335-1460 ext. 20351

Planetarium

NameTitlePhone
Michael RichardPlanetarium Director(781) 337-7500 ext. 25147

Special Education

NameTitlePhone
Allyson BellDirector of Special Education(781) 335-1460
 Supervisor of Special Education(781) 335-1460 ext. 20316
Jane ConnollyOut-of-District Liaison(781) 335-1460 ext. 20320
Corrine CoxEvaluation Team Secretary(781) 335-1460 ext. 20324
Nancy DuffinMedicaid Secretary(781) 335-1460 ext. 20319
Patricia HayesAssistant Director of Special Education(781) 335-1460 ext. 20316
Amy MohrFinancial Analyst(781) 335-1460 ext.
Kelly ObertIEP Compliance Clerk(781) 335-1460 ext. 20328
Casandra SullivanSchool Psychologist - Eval Team(781) 335-1460
Ellen VarnerinInterim Assistant Administrator of Special Education(781) 335-1460 ext. 20334
Margaret VerliccoInterim Assistant Special Education Director(781) 335-1460 ext.
Janice WebsterOut-of-District Liaison(781) 335-1460 ext. 20347

Technology

NameTitlePhone
Brett LindholmDirector of Educational Technology(781) 340-2548
James RekowskiCoordinator of Technology Infrastructure(781) 337-7500 ext. 25163
Jonathan GodekJunior Systems Administrator(781) 337-7500 ext. 25181
Brian RocheJunior Systems Administrator(781) 337-7500 ext. 25182
Michael PursellTechnology Support Specialist(781) 337-7500 ext. 25184
Jeffrey DarrTechnology Support Specialist(781) 337-7500
Christopher GoulartTechnology Support Specialist(781) 337-7500
MaryLou BuellTeacher / Technology Integration Specialist(781) 337-7500
Paula FullerTeacher / Technology Integration Specialist(781) 337-7500 
Mike MillerTeacher / Technology Integration Specialist(781) 337-7500
Brittany LeeSecretary WPS Technology Department(781) 340-2548

Transportation

NameTitlePhone
Regina CallahanAssistant to Transportation Department(781) 335-1460 ext. 29270
Robin HowardTransportation Supervisor(781) 335-1460 ext. 20305
Laurie DrewTransportation Secretary(781) 335-1460

Principals & Deans/Housemasters

NameTitlePhone
Joseph AmorosoDean / Housemaster - Chapman Middle School Campus(781) 337-4500
Laura BalanDean / Housemaster Adams Middle School Campus(781) 335-1100
Karen BonnerDean / Housemaster - Weymouth High(781) 337-7500
Richard BransfieldPrincipal - Ralph Talbot Primary(781) 335-7250
Ralph BruzzeseDean / Housemaster - Chapman Middle School Campus(781) 337-4500
Jeremy BurmPrincipal - Thomas Hamilton Primary(781) 335-2122
Patrick CostelloPrincipal - Frederick Murphy Primary(781) 331-2862
Jennifer DolanDean / Housemaster - Weymouth High(781) 337-7500
Elizabeth DroletPrincipal - Wessagusset Primary(781) 335-2210
Lori GoverPrincipal  - Thomas Nash Primary(781) 340-2506
Kathleen GuilfoyPrincipal - Lawrence Pingree Primary(781) 337-2974
Patrick HigginsPrincipal - Academy Avenue Primary(781) 335-4717
Kevin LongDean / Housemaster - Weymouth High(781) 337-7500
Paula MagnascoCoordinator of Health Services(781) 337-7500 ext. 25171
Andrew MaternaDean / Housemaster - Adams Middle School Campus(781) 335-1100
Steven McDonoughAsst. Principal and Title I Director(781) 335-7589
Michael McLeodDean / Housemaster - Weymouth High(781) 337-7500
Matthew MeehanPrincipal - Abigail Adams Middle School Campus/Interim Principal Chapman 7th(781) 335-1100
Karen MonahanAssociate Principal - Weymouth High(781) 337-7500
Anthony PapugaDean / Housemaster - Chapman Middle School Campus(781) 337-4500
Rebecca PaulhusInterim Associate Principal - Chapman Middle School Campus(781) 337-4500
Maura PerezPrincipal - Elden Johnson Early Childhood Center(781) 335-0191
Nancy SchuhwerkPrincipal - William Seach Primary(781) 335-7589
Alan StraussPrincipal - Weymouth High/Interim Principal Chapman 8th(781) 337-7500
Celeste Terry-LoDean / Housemaster - Chapman Middle School Campus(781) 337-4500

TownWideParentCouncil (TWPC)

NameTitlePhone
Mary-Ellen DevineChair 
Kelly StukenborgVice Chair 
Kathy MidiSecretary 
Pam OliverTreasurer