Staff Directory

-A A +A
Athletics
Mary Lou Frisoli Athletics Secretary (781) 331-2117 x25122
Kevin Mackin Athletic Director (781) 331-2117 x25123
Administration
Karen Bonner Dean / Housemaster (781) 337-7500 x25189
Jennifer Dolan Dean / Housemaster (781) 337-7500 x25222
Rebecca Fisher Dean / Housemaster (781) 337-7500 x25108
Kevin Long Dean / Housemaster (781) 337-7500 x25151
Karen Monahan Associate Principal (781) 337-7500 x25149
Michele Prendergast Evening School Director (781) 337-7500 x25157 / x25124
Alan Strauss Principal (781) 337-7500 x25111
Art
Erik Bunker Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24113
Rose Grushkin Teacher (781) 337-7500 X24111
Elena Murphy Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24114
Business
Elizabeth Maguire Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23037
Debra Partridge Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23038
Sean Valiente Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23040
Career & Technical Education
Christina Borkowski Teacher (781) 337-7500 x21034
Julie Bowen Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22081
Sheila Donovan Secretary (781) 337-7500 x25199
Kathleen Field Secretary - Wildcat Den (781) 337-7500 x21060
Julieanne Gamache Director of CTE (781) 337-7500 x25203
James Henry Teacher (781) 337-7500 x25141
Robert Libenson Teacher (781) 337-7500 x25143
Kevin MacInnis Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22047
Monique Maskell Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22030
Jennifer McNeil Teacher (781) 337-7500 x21053
Eileen Melford Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22054
Robert Morris Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23036
Brian Nash Teacher (781) 337-7500 x25042
Deborah Noe Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22024
Arthur Roach Teacher (781) 337-7500 x25231
Bruce Secor Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22042
Andrew Stevens Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22037
Adam Tausevich Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22035 / x22031
Child Care
Jane O Kirsch Teacher - Child Care Center (781) 337-7500 x25136
Counseling Services
Angela Andrews Paraprofessional - Maroon Office (781) 337-7500 x25156
Maria Carr Adjustment Counselor - Gold Office (781) 337-7500 x25173
Kevin Carter Guidance Counselor - Maroon Office (781) 337-7500 x25165
Kimberly Clancy Guidance Counselor - Maroon Office (781) 337-7500 x25158
Virginia Disanto Adjustment Counselor - Maroon Office (781) 337-7500 x25166
Margo Dornisch Guidance Counselor - Gold Office (781) 337-7500 x25116
Mark Kowalski Adjustment Counselor - Gold Office (781) 337-7500 x25159
Kelly Meads Guidance Counselor - Gold Office (781) 337-7500 x25129
David Powers Lead Guidance Counselor - Gold Office (781) 337-7500 x25128
Andrea Scalata Guidance Counselor - Gold Guidance (781) 337-7500 x25115
Marybeth Torpey Adjustment Counselor (781) 337-7500 x25130
Brenda Walsh Paraprofessional - Gold Office (781) 337-7500 x25120
Kathryn White Adjustment Counselor - Gold Office (781) 337-7500 x25030
Frank Woods Guidance Counselor - Maroon Office (781) 337-7500 x25161
ELL
Karen Ceo Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24221
Meredith Westfall Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23041
English
Jennifer Baumann Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24206
Amy June Benner Lead Teacher - Foundation Academy (781) 337-7500 x24017
Kathryn Christmas Rioux Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24106
Pamela Comeau Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24208
Christopher Corcoran Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24108
Sarah Coughlin Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24202
Julie Doyle Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24204
Melinda Galusha Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24006
John Hallaren Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24105
Leigh Kelepouris Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24107
James Maskell Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24007
Katherine Owens Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24104
John Pappas Lead Teacher - ELA (781) 337-7500 x24008
Mark Pennisi Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24009
Matthew Porro Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24003
Alysia Roberts Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24207
Lauren Spellman Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24102
Food Service
Cindy Lucas-Terra Director of Food Services (781) 337-7500 x25170
Elecia Ross Secretary (781) 337-7500 x25174
Foreign Language
Joanne Curran Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23058
Kai Doo Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23057
Kristen Kames Lead Teacher - Foreign Language (781) 337-7500 x23063
Holly Marie Markiewicz Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23054
Kendra Maxwell Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23059
Michael Rasner Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23060
Katherine Rattey Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23056
Shae Richards Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23062
Karen Roy Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23061
Katherine Wilbers Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23052
Health
Maryann Doherty Teacher - Foundation Academy (781) 337-7500 x24015
Health Services
Valerie Giannandrea Paraprofessional - Health Office (781) 337-7500 x25124
Ashley Hulme Nurse (781) 337-7500 x25125
Julie Long Nurse (781) 337-7500
Paula Magnasco, MSN RN Coordinator (781) 337-7500 x25171
Meghan Rowley Nurse (781) 337-7500 x25172
Leadership Team
Karen Bonner Dean / Housemaster (781) 337-7500 x25189
Jennifer Dolan Dean / Housemaster (781) 337-7500 x25222
Rebecca Fisher Dean / Housemaster (781) 337-7500 x25108
Julieanne Gamache Director of CTE (781) 337-7500 x25203
Kevin Mackin Athletic Director (781) 337-7500 x25123
Karen Monahan Associate Principal (781) 337-7500 x25149
Alan Strauss Principal (781) 337-7500 x25111
Custodial Office
David Diersch Head Custodian (781) 337-7500 x21001
Information Tech
John Scott Faherty Jr. System Administrator (781) 337-7500 x25177
Paula Fuller Teacher / Tech Integration Specialist (781) 337-7500 x25155
John Godek Technology Support (781) 337-7500 x25181
Jacob Leifman Assistant Director of Educational Technology (781) 340-2548
Elizabeth MacPherson Technology Support (781) 337-7500 x25182
Michael Pursell Technology Support (781) 337-7500 x25184
James Rekowski Jr. System Administrator (781) 337-7500 x25163
Library Media Center
Amy Mohr Paraprofessional - Library Media Center (781) 337-7500 x21036 / x25117
Annmarie O'Neill Librarian (781) 337-7500 x21036 / x25117
Life Skills
Stephen Clements Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22052
Christine Hay Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22052
Math
Andrew Bell Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24013
Robert Brunelle Teacher (781) 337-7500
Keri Burden Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22080
Richard Duseau Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22069
Michael Fennessy Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22055
Kelly Geary Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22078
Sarah Hickey Teacher
Kathryn Holte Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22074
Samantha Hurley Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23068
Jessica Ketner Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22076
Katherine Lunden Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22066
Barbara McGovern Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22072
Katharine Mueller Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22058
Margaret Stack Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22073
Karen Thomas Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22068
Adam Tragellis Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22070
Meredith Walsh Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22071
Brittany Walters Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22075
Joseph Wilkins Lead Teacher - Mathematics (781) 337-7500 x22066
Music
John Duff Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24743
Kathleen Kenny Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24740
Office Staff
Donna M Affsa Attendance Secretary - Gold Office (781) 337-7500 x25102
Kathleen Conway Finance Secretary - Gold Office (781) 337-7500 x25154
Lynne A Donadio Secretary - Maroon Office (781) 337-7500 x25148
Theresa Fitzgerald Finance Secretary - Gold Office (781) 337-7500 x25154
Deborah Greene Secretary - Gold Office (781) 337-7500 x25109
Judi O'Malley Paraprofessional - Maroon Office (781) 337-7500 x25153
Physical Education
Lauren Crombie Athletic Trainer (781) 337-7500 x25121
James Dolan Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24118
Mary Frisoli Secretary (781) 337-7500 x25122
Kevin Mackin Athletic Director (781) 337-7500 x25123
Lisa Stokes Lead Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24752
Don Whitaker Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24118
Science
Abigail Brodsky Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22007
Jonathan Forest Byrne Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23009
Jason Danahy-Sheldon Teacher (781) 337-7500 x25014
Kristina Dewitt Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23023
Daniel Eggers Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22027
Matthew Eldridge Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22013
Melissa Faulkner Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22027
Ashley Gosselin Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22023
Cassie Gosselin Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22010
Richard Higgins Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22017
William McEachern Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23012
Malissa Northup Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23011
Joseph Patmos Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22015
John Russell Pinizzotto Lead Teacher - Science (781) 337-7500 x22011
Christine Sullivan Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23014
Jonathan Swart Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23015
John Waggener Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23022
Security
Kathleen Knudsen Security Paraprofessional (781) 337-7500 x25207
Social Studies
Adam Aiello Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23065
Sean Bowen Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24014
Marylou Buell Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24212
Michael Cole Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23064
Kathleen Crowley Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24122
Alexis Dorn Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24121
William Faria Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24020
Nathan Farrar Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23066
Justin Galusha Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24213
Peter Gaudiano Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24215
John Henderson Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24217
Lynne Lahive Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24123
Melinda Mahar Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24120
Robert Maxwell Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24002
Robert McCarthy Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24004
Charles Meader Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24212
Michael Miller Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24216
Andrea Montgomery Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23055
Michael Murphy Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24211
Amanda Rand Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24124
Nathan Rand Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24125
Special Education
Shanna Armstrong Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24201
Jennifer Barker Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24028
Lauren Burke Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24034
John Caterer Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24218
Stephen Clements Teacher (781) 337-7500
Cathleen Cunningham Psychologist - Evaluation Team (781) 337-7500 x32304
Alicia Deacon Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23030
Jessica Goldstein Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24109
Christine Hay Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22052
Jennifer Kelly SpEd Severe Disability Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24026
Katherine Lafleur Teacher - Foundation Academy (781) 337-7500 x24018
Kimberly MacDonald Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24233
Kathleen McDonald Lead Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24203
Robert Nee Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24101
James O'Hare Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22056
Laura Palumbo Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23018
June Roan Teacher (781) 337-7500 x23051
Susan Soulia Speech Therapist (781) 337-7500 x22026
Mary Catherine Stefaney Teacher (781) 337-7500 x22061
Kristen Stevens Teacher (781) 337-7500
Tammie Stone Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24205
Walter Sullivan Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24104
Sarah Wortley Psychologist - Evaluation Team (781) 337-7500 x25135
Sharon Yannizzi Teacher (781) 337-7500 x24217