Staff Directory

-A A +A
Clerical Staff
Louise Andrewzusky Administrative Assistant to Maintenance Dept (781) 335-1460 x20321
Eileen Pitts Superintendent Secretary (781) 335-1460 X20311
Debra Smith Human Resources Supervisor (781) 335-1460 x20315
Karen Spellman Administrative Assistant to the Asst. Superintendent (781) 335-1460 X20318
Cathy Torrey Hall Rental Facilitator (781) 337-7500 x25233
Data Management
Judith Dozois Data Management Supervisor (781) 335-1460 x20310
Daniely Moreira Financial Analyst (781) 335-1460
Pamela Stazesky Data/Assessment Strategy (781) 335-1460
District Administration
John Barker Interim Director of Maintenance (781) 335-1460 x20321
Mary Ann Bryan Interim Assistant Superintendent (781) 335-1460 x20311
Melanie Curtin Assistant Director for Curriculum and instruction/ELL Support (781) 335-1460 x20325
Jennifer Curtis-Whipple Superintendent (781) 335-1460 x20311
Susan Kustka Assistant Superintendent (781) 335-1460 x20333
Kevin Mackin Athletic Director (781) 337-7500
Terri Marculitis Director of Humanities
Mickey McGonagle Interim Business Manager (781) 335-1460 x20350
Cathie Rebelo Director of CTE (781) 337-7500 x25203
Alpha Sanford Director of Special Education (781) 335-1460 x20334
Katheryn Shannon Director of STEM
Finance
Leia Dilorenzo-Secor Finance Supervisor (781) 335-1460 x20313
Betsy Harris Community Relations (781) 337-7500 x25201
Joy Mulcahy Grants Financial Analyst (781) 335-1460 x20304
Health Services
Michelle Apazidis Nurse - Pingree (781) 337-2974 x35306
Pamela Black Nurse - Maria Weston Chapman (781) 337-4500 X29321
Susan Cassidy Nurse - Murphy (781) 331-2862 X33301
Kathleen Chouinard Nurse - Maria Weston Chapman (781) 337-4500
Jill Connolly Nurse - Academy (781) 335-4717 X30304
Claire Farrar Health Paraprofessional - WHS (781) 337-7500 X25124
Teresa Favreau Nurse - Talbot (781) 335-7250 X37307
Stephanie Flaherty Nurse - Hamilton (781) 335-2122 X31304
Sharon Gannon Nurse - Chapman (781) 337-4500 x29322
Aimee Hanrahan Nurse - Adams (781) 335-1100 X28307
Ashley Hulme Nurse - WHS (781) 337-4500 x25125
Kathy Knoll Nurse - Pingree (781) 335-2210 X38303
Elaine Lane Nurse - Pingree (781) 337-2974 X35306
Paula Magnasco Corodinator of Health Services (781) 337-7500 x25171
Maureen Masley Health Paraprofessional - Chapman (781) 337-4500 X29320
Deanna Murphy Nurse - Adams (781) 335-1100 X28325
Bernadette Nickerson Nurse - Johnson (781) 335-0191 X32308
Michele Prendergast Health Paraprofessional - WHS (781) 337-7500 X25124
Kathleen Riley Nurse - Seach (781) 335-7589 X36303
Meghan Rowley Nurse - WHS (781) 337-7500 X25172
Judi Simonelli Nurse (781) 335-1100 X28317
Judy Young Health Paraprofessional - Adams (781) 335-1100 X28317
Food Services
Cindy Lucas-Terra Dining Services Director (781) 337-7500 x25170
Planetarium
Michael Richard Planetarium Director (781) 337-7500 x25147
Special Education
Alyssa Bosse Administrative Assistant (781) 335-1460 x20316
Jane Connolly Out-of-District Liaison (781) 335-1460 x20320
Corrine Cox Evaluation Team Secretary (781) 335-1460 x20324
Kathleen D'Entremont Evaluation Team Secretary (781) 335-1460 x20303
Nancy Duffin Medicaid Secretary (781) 335-1460 x20359
Kelly Obert IEP Compliance Clerk (781) 335-1460 x20328
Janice Webster Out-of-District Liaison (781) 335-1460 x20347
Teachers
Jean Gilbert Music Teacher
Emily Isaac Music Teacher
Julia McCarthy Art Teacher
Jason Murphy PhysEd Teacher
Michael Taylor PhysEd Teacher
Technology
John Faherty Jr. System Admin (781) 337-7500 x25177
Theresa Fitzgerald Paraprofessional WPS Technology Department (781) 340-2548
Paula Fuller Technology Integration Specialist, WHS (781) 337-7500 x25155
Jonathan Godek Technology Support Specialist (781) 337-7500 x25181
Vicki Graham Technology Integration Specialist, Adams Campus (781) 335-1100 x28319
Jacob Leifman Assistant Director of Educational Technology (781) 337-7500 x25164
Brett Lindholm Director of Technology (781) 340-2548
Elizabeth MacPherson Technology Support Specialist (781) 337-7500 x25182
Mike Miller Technology Integration Specialist, Chapman Campus (781) 337-4500 x29147
Michael Pursell Technology Support Specialist (781) 337-7500
James Rekowski Jr. System Admin (781) 337-7500 x25163
Transportation
Regina Callahan Paraprofessional (781) 335-1460 x29270
Robin Howard Transportation Supervisor (781) 335-1460 x20305
TWPC
Deirdre Aieta Vice Chair
Judy Geagan
Valerie Giannandrea Secretary
Pam Oliver
Carrie Pallazo Chair
Michelle Quinn
Town Wide Parent Council Weymouth
Leadership Team
Joseph Amoroso Dean / Housemaster - Chapman Middle School Campus (781) 337-4500
Laura Balan Dean / Housemaster Adams Middle School Campus (781) 335-1100
Jeremy Burm Principal - Thomas Hamilton Primary (781) 335-2122
Lisa Canavan Dean / Housemaster - Chapman Middle School Campus (781) 337-4500
Patrick Costello Principal - Frederick Murphy Primary (781) 331-2862
Elizabeth Drolet Principal - Wessagusset Primary (781) 335-2210
Paul Duprey Principal - Chapman Middle School Campus (781) 337-4500
Jonathan Fass Dean / Housemaster - Chapman Middle School Campus (781) 337-4500
Rebecca Fisher Dean / Housemaster - Weymouth High (781) 337-7500
Kathleen Guilfoy Principal - Lawrence Pingree Primary (781) 337-2974
Sarah Hickey Assistant Director of Curriculum for Mathematics 7-12
Patrick Higgins Principal - Academy Avenue Primary (781) 335-4717
Dennis Jones Dean / Housemaster - Adams Middle School Campus (781) 335-1100
Rebecca Kelly Principal - Thomas Nash Primary (781) 340-2506
John Marderosian Assistant Director of Curriculum for Social Studies 7-12
Andrew Materna Dean / Housemaster - Adams Middle School Campus (781) 335-1100
Timothy McDonald Dean / Housemaster - Weymouth High (781) 337-7500
Matthew Meehan Principal - Abigail Adams Middle School Campus (781) 335-1100
Karen Monahan Dean / Housemaster - Weymouth High (781) 337-7500
Kathryn Palladino Assistant Director of Curriculum for English Language Arts 7-12
Maura Perez Principal - Elden Johnson Early Childhood Center (781) 335-0191
Nancy Schuhwerk Principal - William Seach Primary (781) 335-7589
Alan Strauss Principal - Weymouth High (781) 337-7500
Kelly Stukenborg Assistant Director of Curriculum for Science 7-12
Nathan Thorsteinson Principal - Ralph Talbot Primary (781) 335-7250
School Committee
Susan Nutting Consultant
Facilities & Maintenance
John Barker Interim Director of Maintenance (781) 335-1460 ext 20321
Human Resources and Retirement Services
Janet Dolan Human Resource Consultant (781) 335-1460 X20312
Maryann Foley Payroll Supervisor (781) 335-1460 X20326