Staff Directory

-A A +A
Clerical Staff
Louise Andrewzusky Administrative Assistant/Hall Rental (781) 335-1460 x20321
Susan Faiella (781) 335-1460
Karen Mariani Secretary (781) 335-1460
Eileen Pitts Superintendent Secretary (781) 335-1460 X20311
Debra Smith Payroll Supervisor (781) 335-1460 x20326
Karen Spellman Administrative Assistant to the Asst. Superintendent (781) 335-1460 X20318
Data Management
Melissa Humphrey Data Management Supervisor (781) 335-1460 x20310
Pamela Stazesky Data/Assessment Strategy (781) 335-1460
Angela White Data Management Analyst (781) 335-1460
District Administration
John Barker Deputy Director of Central Maintenance (781) 335-1460 x20321
Mary Ann Bryan Assistant Superintendent Instructional Services and Support (781) 335-1460 x20311
Melanie Curtin Assistant Director for Curriculum and instruction/ELL Support (781) 335-1460 x20325
Jennifer Curtis-Whipple Superintendent (781) 335-1460 x20311
Ron Ho Director of STEM (781) 335-1460
Susan Kustka Assistant Superintendent (781) 335-1460 x20333
Kevin Mackin Athletic Director (781) 337-7500
Terri Marculitis Director of Humanities (781) 335-1460
Mickey McGonagle Interim Business Manager (781) 335-1460 x20350
Alpha Sanford Director of Special Education (781) 335-1460 x20334
Brian Smith Assistant Superintendent of Finance and Operations (781) 335-1460 x20350
Finance
Leia Dilorenzo-Secor Finance Supervisor (781) 335-1460 x20313
Betsy Harris Community Relations (781) 337-7500 x25201
Joy Mulcahy Grants Financial Analyst (781) 335-1460 x20304
Health Services
Pamela Black Nurse - Maria Weston Chapman (781) 337-4500 X29321
Emily Boland Nurse (781) 331-2862
Nicole Busa Nurse (781) 337-2974
Susan Cassidy Nurse - Murphy (781) 331-2862 X33301
Kathleen Chouinard Nurse - Maria Weston Chapman (781) 337-4500
Jill Connolly Nurse - Academy (781) 335-4717 X30304
Teresa Favreau Nurse - Talbot (781) 335-7250 X37307
Stephanie Flaherty Nurse - Hamilton (781) 335-2122 X31304
Sharon Gannon Nurse - Chapman (781) 337-4500 x29322
Valerie Giannadrea Para - WHS (781) 337-7500 x25124
Aimee Hanrahan Nurse - Adams (781) 335-1100 X28307
Bernadette Hilton Nurse - Johnson (781) 335-0191 X32308
Ashley Hulme Nurse (781) 337-7500
Kathy Knoll Nurse - Pingree (781) 335-2210 X38303
Paula Magnasco Corodinator of Health Services (781) 337-7500 x25171
Maureen Masley Health Office Paraprofessional (781) 337-7500
Deanna Murphy Nurse - Adams (781) 335-1100 X28325
Michele Prendergast Health Paraprofessional - WHS (781) 337-7500 X25124
Kathleen Riley Nurse - Seach (781) 335-7589 X36303
Meghan Rowley Nurse - WHS (781) 337-7500 X25172
Judi Simonelli Para - Adams (781) 335-1100 X28317
Ellen Stenmon Nurse (781) 337-4500
Food Services
Cindy Lucas-Terra Dining Services Director (781) 337-7500 x25170
Planetarium
Michael Richard Planetarium Director (781) 337-7500 x25147
Special Education
Alyssa Bosse Administrative Assistant (781) 335-1460 x20316
Jane Connolly Out-of-District Liaison (781) 335-1460 x20320
Corrine Cox Evaluation Team Secretary (781) 335-1460 x20324
Nancy Duffin Medicaid Secretary (781) 335-1460 x20359
Patricia Hayes Assistant Director of Special Education (781) 335-1460
Maureen Livingstone Special Education Secretary (781) 335-1460
Kelly Obert IEP Compliance Clerk (781) 335-1460 x20328
Janice Webster Out-of-District Liaison (781) 335-1460 x20347
Special Education
Amy Mohr Secretary to Special Education Director (781) 335-1460
Teachers
Katrina Abraham Music Teacher
Michael Agostinelli Music Teacher
Jean Gilbert Music Teacher
Patricia Hannon-Pattison Art Teacher
Julia McCarthy Art Teacher
Jason Murphy PhysEd Teacher
Devan Ratta Art Teacher
Lauren Steverman PhysEd Teacher
Michael Taylor PhysEd Teacher
Technology
Marylou Buell Technology Integration Specialist (781) 340-2548
Paula Fuller Technology Integration Specialist, WHS (781) 337-7500 x25155
Jonathan Godek Technology Support Specialist (781) 337-7500 x25181
Brittany Lee Secretary WPS Technology Department (781) 340-2548
Jacob Leifman Assistant Director of Educational Technology (781) 340-2548
Brett Lindholm Director of Technology (781) 340-2548
Mike Miller Technology Integration Specialist, Chapman Campus (781) 337-4500 x29147
Michael Pursell Technology Support Specialist (781) 337-7500 x25184
James Rekowski Jr. System Admin (781) 337-7500 x25163
Brian Roche Technology Support Specialist (781) 337-7500 x25182
Jo Stanwood Jr. System Admin. (781) 337-7500 x25177
Transportation
Regina Callahan Paraprofessional (781) 335-1460 x29270
Robin Howard Transportation Supervisor (781) 335-1460 x20305
Leadership Team
Joseph Amoroso Dean / Housemaster - Chapman Middle School Campus (781) 337-4500
Jeremy Angelos Assistant Principal and Title 1 Director (781) 335-7589
Laura Balan Dean / Housemaster Adams Middle School Campus (781) 335-1100
Karen Bonner Dean / Housemaster - Weymouth High (781) 337-7500
Richard Bransfield Principal - Ralph Talbot Primary (781) 335-7250
Jeremy Burm Principal - Thomas Hamilton Primary (781) 335-2122
Lisa Canavan Dean / Housemaster - Chapman Middle School Campus (781) 337-4500
Patrick Costello Principal - Frederick Murphy Primary (781) 331-2862
Jennifer Dolan Dean / Housemaster - Weymouth High (781) 337-7500
Elizabeth Drolet Principal - Wessagusset Primary (781) 335-2210
Jonathan Fass Dean / Housemaster - Chapman Middle School Campus (781) 337-4500
Rebecca Fisher Dean / Housemaster - Weymouth High (781) 337-7500
Jack Flood Principal - Chapman Middle School Campus (781) 337-4500
Julieanne Gamache CTE Director (781) 337-7500
Kathleen Guilfoy Principal - Lawrence Pingree Primary (781) 337-2974
Patrick Higgins Principal - Academy Avenue Primary (781) 335-4717
Kevin Long Dean / Housemaster - Weymouth High (781) 337-7500
Paula Magnasco Coordinator of Health Services (781) 337-7500 x25171
Andrew Materna Dean / Housemaster - Adams Middle School Campus (781) 335-1100
Stephen McGunnigal Dean / Housemaster - Chapman Middle School Campus
Jean McLean Interim Principal Nash Primary (781) 340-2506 x34302
Matthew Meehan Principal - Abigail Adams Middle School Campus (781) 335-1100
Allison Mezzetti Assistant Director of Curriculum for English Language Arts 7-12 (781) 337-7500
Karen Monahan Associate Principal - Weymouth High (781) 337-7500
James Murphy Assistant Director of Curriculum for Social Studies 7-12
Maura Perez Principal - Elden Johnson Early Childhood Center (781) 335-0191
Nancy Schuhwerk Principal - William Seach Primary (781) 335-7589
Brian Smith Assistant Superintendent for Finance & Operations (781) 335-1460 x20350
Alan Strauss Principal - Weymouth High (781) 337-7500
TWPC
Debbi Butkuss Treasurer
Rachel Ives Vice Chair
Michelle Keller Publicity
Carrie Palazzo Chair
Kerry Sullivan Secretary
Town Wide Parent Council Weymouth
School Committee
Susan Nutting Consultant
Facilities & Maintenance
John Barker Interim Director of Maintenance (781) 335-1460 ext 20321
Michael Manning Supervisor of Custodial Services
Michael Pace Manager of Buildings and Grounds
Human Resources, Payroll, and Retirement Services
Anne Bernazzani Secretary (781) 335-1460
Debra Brummett Financial Analyst (781) 335-1460 x20351
Janet Dolan Human Resource Consultant (781) 335-1460 x20312
Laurie Drew Human Resource Secretary (781) 335-1460 x20312
Maryann Foley Human Resource Supervisor (781) 335-1460 x20315
Debra Smith Payroll Supervisor (781) 335-1460